This web site use private and third party cookies to optimize your navigation, suit your preferences and perform analytical tasks. By continuing browsing accept our Cookies Policy.

Accept

Sports

Training Courses

Masterclasses are classes that last approximately one hour, where different experts share their personal views on the Physical Activity and Sports field, and everything related to it.

If you want to receive further information about Masterclasses and registration links, please enter you email here

2021-2022

  • Whorkshop: "Iniciación a la Calistenia" by Ibai Kintana and Jon Larrinaga, students of the degree in Physical Activity and Sport Sciences at the University of Deusto.
    10th and 12th May 2022
  • Masterclass: "Comer y que no te coman. Neurofisiología del estrés del siglo XXI" by Andoni Jauregi, Doctor in Medicine and Surgery and Professor of Physiology on the Physical Activity and Sport Sciences degree at the University of Deusto.
    4th May 2022
  • Masterclass: "Regata Ingenieros-Deusto: Desde 1981 en la ría de Bilbao" by Jose Mª Gorostiaga, founder of the Ingenieros-Deusto rowing race.
    6th April 2022
  • Masterclass: "Humanismo y Olimpismo" by Raúl Chapado, President of the Spanish Athletics Federation and the Spanish Olympic Academy.
    23rd march 2022
  • Masterclass: "En Caminus" by Asociación Caminus, non-profit association that develops solidarity projects for people with disabilities.
    2nd March 2022
  • Masterclass: "La coordinación de las actividades deportivas escolares" by Andoni Michelena, Science of Physical Activity and Sports graduate y physical and sports activities animation technician.
    23rd February 2022
  • Training Course: "Ley y Deporte: Tiempos de reformas legislativas en el ámbito deportivo" by Juan Carlos Soto del Castillo, president of the Basque Association of Sports Law; Jose Luis Pérez Triviño, full professor accredited as professor at Pompeu Fabra University; Javier Cortazar Larracoechea, lawyer specialising in sports and labour law; Fernando Asenjo Dávila, PhD in leisure and development from the University of Deusto and Rosalia Ortega Pradillo, lawyer specialising in sports law.
    30th November 2021.
  • Workshop: "Google Sheet aplicado al deporte. Crea tus propias herramientas" by Gorka Goikoetxea, marketing and positioning expert.
    8th, 10th, 15th and 17th November 2021.
  • Masterclass: "Conoce a Iñaki Osa Goikoetxea y el Récord Guinness de velocidad" by Iñaki Osa Goikoetxea, one of the biggest stars of Jai Alai in the world, 11 times world champion and Guinness World Record holder for speed.
    26th October 2021.
  • Presentation of the Documentary "El Dolor se Aprende" by Maider Azkuenaga, prefessor of the degree in physiotherapy at the University of Deusto, and Arturo Goicoechea, neurologist.
    4th October 2021.

2020-2021

2019-2020

  • Clinic: “Diálogos de Balonmano” by Jesús Javier "Jota" González (Paris Saint-Germain Handball Coach), Imanol Álvarez (Super Amara Bera Bera y National Coach Female Junior team), Jorge Dueñas ( Brasils´s National Coach of Female´s Handball Team), Gurutz Aginagalde (Bidasoa Irún President), Javier Álvarez y Yon Bustamante (Asobal and Internacional referee), Isidoro Martínez (Former National Coach of Men's Junior Team), Alberto iSuárez (Bm. Villa de Aranda´s Coach), Cristina Cabez (Balonmano Alcobendas Former Coach), Carlos Viver (Women's Handball National Team), Jose Ignacio Prades (Atletico Guardes Coach) y Mars Olsson (Responsable of the goalkeepers of the Norwegian and Suedian National Teams).
    22nd, 23th and 24th May 2020.
  • Masterclass: "Conversando con Sergio Rodríguez" by Sergio Rodríguez (Basketball Player).
    Watch the complete Masterclass
    13th May 2020.
  • Masterclass: "La psicología deportiva en el deporte de élite" by Unai Arrieta (Sports Psychologists). Watch the complete Masterclass
    29th April 2020.
  • Masterclass: “Elur Gorritan: Kamchatka” by Jurek Ziemkiewicz (Expedition member) and Iker Larrañaga (Expedition producer and member).
    30th March 2020.
  • Masterclass: “Exercise is Medicine: The Role and Future of the Physical Activity Professionals” by Dr. Kathryn Schmitz (President of the American College of Sports Medicine).
    4th March 2020.
  • Masterclass: “Las Bases del Entrenamiento de Hipertrofia” by Gonzalo Barrio and Álvaro Guzmán (Trainologym).
    12th February 2020
  • Jornada "Cómo evitar la violencia en el deporte" por La Escuela Vasca del Deporte.
    11th December 2019
  • Masterclass: “Sports Events” by Jose Luis Tejedor (President of the Basque Gymnastics Federation), Representatives of the Fortuna Club organisers of the Behobia-San Sebastián Race and Miguel Uriarte (Manager of the Promoting Club of the Engineers-Deusto Boat Race).
    27th November 2019
  • Masterclass: “Carrera de Montaña Gorbeia Suzien” by Jurek Ziemkiewicz (Race Organiser).
    23rd October 2019.
  • Masterclass: “Ride to the Roots” by Jontahan Paredes (Red Bull Diver).
    11th September 2019

2018-2019

  • Training: “Vivir sin Trampas” by Agencia Española para la protección de la Salud en el Deporte.
    From 6 May to 13 June 2019.
  • Masterclass: “La Aventura Praxiológica” by Pierre Parlebas (Physical Education Researcher and Thinker).
    13th May 2019
  • Masterclass: “Suplementación Previa, Durante y Después de la Competición” by Dr. Pilar Sánchez and Javier Lara (Nutritionists)
    8th May 2019
  • Masterclass: “Alto Nivel en Piragüismo” by Xabier Taberna (Olympic Coach).
    3rd April 2019
  • Masterclass: “Glassy. A Basque Women Surf Film” by Leire Garmendia (Film Director).
    6th March 2019
  • Masterclass: “Voluntariado Internacional en Grandes Eventos Deportivos” by Milica Matovic (Volunteer at Olympic Games and World Basketball Championships).
    27th February 2019
  • Masterclass: ”Una Dieta Saludable” by Eider García de Albéniz (Nutricionist).
    14th November 2018
  • Masterclass: “Pavimentos Deportivos Indoor” by J. Davalillo and Santiago Fernández (Gesflor).
    24th October 2019
  • Masterclass: “Programas de Formación Deportiva en Cuba” by Edgardo Romero (Lecturer at the University of Sciences of Physic Culture and Sports in Havana).
    26th September 2018

2017-2018

  • Masterclass: “Planificación del Entrenamiento y Prevención de Lesiones” by Jacobo Vázquez Alruna (Eibar FC Doctor).
    7th May 2018
  • Masterclass: “Planificación y Entrenamiento de Pelota Mano Profesional” by Mikel Urrutikoetxea (Pelota player) and Iker López (Physical Trainer).
    11th April 2018
  • Masterclass: “Análisis del Rival. Estrategia Operativa y Evolución Semanal” by David Movilla (Football Coach).
    19th March 2018
  • Masterclass: “Mujeres y Deporte en el Siglo XXI” Iraia Iturregi (Former Athletic Player), Agurtzane Elorriaga (Sports Director of the Bizkaia-Durango cycling team) and Ane Arbillaga (San Juan’s Rower).
    7th March 2018
  • Masterclass: “Doscientos Años de la Historia de la Bicicleta: 1817-2017” by Iñaki Iglesias (Former President of the Basque Cycling Federation).
    21st February 2018
  • Masterclass: “Utilización de Constreñimientos de Tarea en el Entrenamiento” by David Casamichana (Physical Trainer).
    19th February 2018
  • Masterclass: “Discapacidad, Deporte y Discriminación” by Porfirio Hernández (President of the Basque Adapted Sport Federation).
    29th November 2017
  • Masterclass: “La Montaña, Vínculo Solidario” by Alberto Iñurrategi and Ahon Isaac (Mountaineers).
    15th November 2017

2016-2017

  • Masterclass: “Olimpismo: Presente y Futuro” by Alejandro Blanco (President of the Spanish Olympic Committee).
    22nd February 2017
  • Masterclass: “Surf, Deporte Olímpico en Tokio 2020” by Carlos García (President of the Spanish Surfing Federation).
    12th December 2016
  • Masterclass, Mesa Redonda: “Suplementación en el Deporte” by Endika Montiel (Bodybuilder and Entrepreneur), Dr. Andoni Jauregi (Medical Doctor and Lecturer at the University of Deusto) and Toscana Viar (Athletic Club and Bilbao Basket Nutritionist).
    25th November 2016
  • Masterclass: “Paralimpiada 2016: Una experiencia con éxito” by Asier García (Silver in Adapted Basketball) and Raquel Mateo (Diploma in Paratriathlon).
    21th October 2016

2015-2016

  • Masterclass: “Planificación Deportiva de unos Juegos Olímpicos” by Jorge Dueñas (Women's Handball National Team)
    4th May 2016.
  • Masterclass: “La Organización y Estructura en el Fútbol Profesional” by Andoni Zubizarreta (Former Sports Director of Barcelona FC.).
    20th April 2016

2014-2015

  • Masterclass: “Evolución del juego del balonmano español desde el último cuarto del siglo” by Juan de Dios Román (Former National Coach of Men's Handball Team)
    13th March 2015

 

Tweets por @DeustoCampus